You skin is red and itchy… and it’s so dry that it’s CRACKING open before your very eyes!
This isn’t just “winter skin”…
Because to be honest, it’s like this all year.
Even your scalp is flaking off – and the chronic dandruff makes it look like you’ve always just come in out of a snowstorm.
You’ve got eczema.
You feel HUMILIATED… and MISERABLE.
Well, it may be finally time to TOSS OUT all those gloves, hats, and long sleeves… and STOP AVOIDING your own reflection.
You don’t need to be embarrassed… or uncomfortable… any longer.
Because there’s a natural way to RELIEVE the inflammation and dryness that are DRIVING YOU CRAZY.
A ‘bible oil’ for all times
The Old Testament’s Book of Leviticus tells how wood from cedar trees was given to lepers to help PURIFY their skin.
And if it could heal leprosy in biblical times… imagine what cedarwood could do for eczema today!
The oil extracted from cedar tree wood has demonstrated several different properties that are beneficial to skin conditions, including…
- antifungal, and
And if you suffer from eczema yourself, you know how INFLAMED your skin can become… and how those blisters and cracks can become INFECTED.
It can ease dry scalp, too – including those cases associated with scalp eczema.
And its antimicrobial powers can help clear up acne breakouts, too…
Even the most STUBBORN ones!
The most active components found in cedarwood oil are all a type of wood compound known as sesquiterpenes – specifically, beta-cedrene, cedrol, and thujopsene.
We don’t know yet EXACTLY how they work to help heal your skin…
But cedarwood has got THOUSANDS of years of anecdotal use to back it up.
Now, you might think that cedarwood comes from the trees in the genus Cedrus…
But actually, the most commonly used species for skin ailments is the Eastern red cedar (Juniperus virginiana) – which some folks call the “juniper” tree.
It’s as American as can be – and this evergreen is popular as a Christmas tree in the Ozarks.
Since you probably won’t be cutting down your own cedar tree, look for essential oil that is 100% pure, therapeutic grade… and has been extracted via carbon dioxide (CO2) distillation.
There are 3 main ways you can use it to CALM DOWN your troublesome skin…
- TURBOCHARGE your own personal care products — including skin lotion, soap, face wash, shampoo, or conditioner — with a few drops of it.
- MASSAGE it into the infected or itchy area of your skin or scalp after combining it with a carrier oil (like coconut).
- ADD a few drops of it to your bathwater.
This is NOT an essential oil that you’ll want to consume internally… so isolate it to topical use only.